top of page

Privacy policy:                                                                                  

I: WHO PROCESSES YOUR DATA?

IDENTIFICATION OF THE CONTROLLER AND WEBSITES:

Company name: NAGYGYÖRGY ÁGNES sole trader

Address: 1126 Budapest, Hollósy Simon utca 15.

Contact:  alatastitkai@gmail.com

Websites: this Privacy Notice describes the data management practices for the following websites:www.alatastitkai.com

www.thesecretsoflooking.com

Hosting provider: WIX Ltd.  

Namal Tel Aviv 40
6350671 Tel Aviv

ISRAELTelefon: +3694200210 

E-mail: netops (at) wix (dot) com

Website:https://www.wix.com

 

II.GENERAL PRINCIPLES

  1. Purpose of the Privacy Policy::

  • To enable Users, visitors to these websites and our subsequent partners to understand in a transparent and clear manner what personal data the Data Controller processes and on what basis.

  1. This policy applies to the website owner, hosting provider, website visitors, customers and professional partners.

  2. The Data Controller collects and processes personal data in a purposeful, accurate, lawful, fair, timely, accurate, proportionate, timely, and transparent manner, using appropriate technical, organisational and security measures.

  3. Data security:

  • The Data Controller respects the personal data and privacy of its customers and, in order to protect them, it treats them confidentially and takes all security, technical and organizational measures to guarantee their security.

  • The Data Controller declares that it has taken appropriate security measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, disclosure, deletion or destruction, accidental destruction or damage, and against inaccessibility due to changes in the technology used.

  1. Contact::

  • Information on the Data Controller's data processing is always available in the footer of the home page of the website.

    Any privacy queries or withdrawals of consent are welcomed at hello@borosildi.hu

    The data is stored in electronic and paper format.

  1. The Data Controller is entitled to amend the Privacy Notice unilaterally.

III.WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

Registration for courses, workshops, retreats, individual guidance:

The User has the possibility to register for courses, workshops, camps and individual work, by filling in some data, which will be sent to us by e-mail.
The purpose of the data processing.
The data processed are: name, e-mail address, date of the event, data listed in the registration.
Legal basis for processing: data are processed on the basis of consent for the preparation of the contract.
Duration of data processing: data relating to the application will be kept for 5 years, subject to annual review or until a request for deletion. Personal data will be deleted within 10 working days of receipt of the request.

Contact us:
Contact and registration is currently done through the website or by e-mail, where the User can register for individual consultations, courses and retreats by providing their name and e-mail address. In order to start individual work, it is also necessary that the User send a photo of himself/herself.
Purpose of data processing.
Data processed: name, e-mail address, one photo, date of consultation or data listed in the application.
Legal basis for processing: data are processed on the basis of consent.
Duration of data processing: data related to the application will be kept for 5 years, subject to annual review or until a request for deletion. Personal data will be deleted within 10 working days of receipt of the request.

Newsletter subscription form:
The User has the possibility to subscribe to the newsletter. The User may opt-in to receive the newsletter.
The purpose of the processing is to inform interested parties about news and updates.
Legal basis for processing: data are processed on the basis of consent. Voluntary consent of the data subject and Article 6(5) of Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Basic Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Economic Advertising Activities.
Scope of the data processed.
Duration of data processing. The personal data will be deleted within 10 working days of receipt of the request.
For sending the newsletter, the Data Controller uses the MailerLite service, which complies with the data protection provisions of the GDPR with regard to the processing, storage and deletion of personal data. The Data Controller records the e-mail address in the MailerLite service in the MailerLite system.

Download content from the site:
Users can download free documents by entering their name and e-mail address.
Purpose of processing: to provide free downloadable documents to interested parties.
Data processed: downloads can be provided by providing a name and e-mail address.
Legal basis for processing: data are processed on the basis of consent.
Duration of data processing: until consent is withdrawn. The data provided will be processed by the Data Controller until the User unsubscribes from the use of the data for this purpose.

Community sites
The Data Controller publishes information about its services on Facebook, Pinterest, Youtube, Instagram. The User can find out about the source of the data, how it is processed, how it is transmitted and its legal basis on the relevant social networking site and can customise it to his/her own personal needs.
The processing of data takes place on the social networking sites, so the duration, the way of processing, the possibility of deletion and modification of data are governed by the rules of the social networking site concerned.
Facebook page.
Legal basis for processing: personal data is obtained with the consent of the data subject.
Duration of data processing: until the data subject withdraws his/her consent, until the data subject deletes the page or until the page is deleted.
Facebook group: by joining our Facebook groups, we give you access to our news, events and comments.
Legal basis for processing: personal data is obtained with the consent of the data subject.
Duration of data processing: until the data subject withdraws his/her membership of the group, until the data subject deletes the group or until the group is deleted.
Instagram page: by joining our Instagram page, we give you access to our news, events, the possibility to post comments, advertising.
Legal basis for processing: personal data is obtained with the data subject's consent.
Duration of data processing: until the data subject withdraws his/her consent, until the data subject deletes the page or until the page is deleted.
Pinterest page: by joining our Pinterest page, we give you access to our news, events and the possibility to post comments.
Legal basis for processing: we obtain personal data with the consent of the data subject.
Duration of data processing: until the data subject withdraws his/her consent, until the data subject deletes the page or until the page is deleted.
Youtube page: by joining our Youtube channel, we provide access to our audio material, videos and the possibility to make comments.
We provide you with access to our Youtube Youtube service and allow you to make comments.
Legal basis for processing: personal data is obtained with the consent of the data subject.
Duration of data processing: until the withdrawal of the data subject's consent, until the data subject's deletion or until the deletion of the page.

Contact by phone, e-mail:
You can reach us by e-mail or telephone. By calling the phone number posted on the website, we will see your phone number. You will probably introduce yourself and your name will be known to our staff.
Purpose of processing.
Data processed: name, e-mail address and telephone number, possibly the date of the consultation or workshop.
Legal basis for processing: this processing is in the legitimate business interest of the company. This data is processed on the basis of your consent, for the purpose of being able to call you back.
Duration of processing: In such cases, your e-mail address or telephone number will be processed only in connection with your enquiry and for the duration of the case concerned. If no business relationship is established between us, your telephone number and the name associated with it will not be saved or until a request for deletion is made. Personal data will be deleted within 10 working days of receipt of the request.

Contact details of business and professional partners:
In the course of our business and professional relations, we process the personal data of our partners' managers, employees and contacts: name, telephone number, e-mail address, on the basis of legitimate interest.
Purpose of processing: information, contact and cooperation.
Name, e-mail address, telephone number.
Legal basis for processing: this processing is in the legitimate business interest of the company. The data is processed on the basis of consent.
Data processing duration: until the business relationship is established or until a request for deletion is made. The personal data will be deleted within 10 working days of receipt of the request.

Statistical data
Purpose of data processing: the Data Controller may use the data for statistical purposes, in the course of which it may examine the data relating to the service or programmes.
The scope of the data processed.

Contract and billing:
If you use our services, we will invoice you for these services in accordance with our legal obligations. The Data Controller may process the natural person identification data and address necessary to identify the User for the purposes of creating, defining the content of, amending, monitoring the performance of, invoicing the fees arising from, and enforcing claims in relation to, the contract for the provision of the service.
Legal basis for processing. Contract conclusion, preparation and subsequent invoicing.
Data processed: first and last name, telephone number, e-mail address, billing address provided for invoicing, number, date and time of the transaction, content of the receipt, customer code, bank account number (in case of transfer).
Duration of data processing: invoices are stored for the period required by the Accounting Act. The accounts are kept for the period of time specified in the legislation, in the case of sole proprietors the current year + 5 years.

Google Analytics

The html code of the web pages also contains links from and to external servers independent of the Data Controller. These links may collect User data due to the direct connection of the Data Controller to their server.
An external Data Controller facilitates the independent measurement of website traffic and other web analytics data (Google Analytics). A GDPR-compliant Data Controller can provide detailed information on the management of measurement data, contact: http://www.google.com/analytics.

IV.YOUR RIGHTS

You may, at any time, request the Controller to access, rectify, erase or restrict the processing of personal data concerning you and object to the processing of such personal data. You may also request the communication of the information concerned in a portable format. For more information, please read Articles 13-19 of the GDPR.
As a citizen of the European Union, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) gives users of this site the following rights:
Access to personal data. To request a copy, please send your request to hello@borosildi.hu. A copy of the personal data will be provided within 10 working days of receipt of the request.
Amendments to personal data. To amend personal data, please send your request to hello@borosildi.hu. The amendment of personal data will be carried out within 10 working days of receipt of the request.
Users have the right to request the deletion of all their personal data. All users are entitled to have their personal data deleted.
Enforcement of data processing
If you experience unlawful processing, you should notify the Data Controller so that the lawful situation can be rectified within a short period of time. We will do our utmost to resolve the problem outlined above.
If you consider that the lawfulness cannot be restored, please notify the authority using the contact details below:
National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5; 1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa u. 9-11.

V.RULES

This Privacy Notice complies with the applicable data protection legislation.
Act V of 2013 on the Civil Code
Act CXII of 2011 on the Right to Informational Self-Determination and Freedom of Information
Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Basic Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Economic Advertising Activities
Act XLVII of 2008 on the Prohibition of Unfair Commercial Practices against Consumers
Act XC of 2005 on Freedom of Electronic Information
Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications (specifically § 155)
Act CVIII of 2001 on certain aspects of electronic commerce services and information society services
Act C of 2000 - on Accounting
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Regulation (EC) 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation)

This DIRECTORY is in force from 25 March 2020 until revoked. Last modified 30 August 2022.
Nagygyörgy Ágnes

bottom of page